Bridge Officers

Commander Cdr Greg Allen, JN-IN

Office

Awards
Law Officer
Asst Law Officer
Parliamentarian
Flag Lieutenant
Chaplain
Commander's Aide - Special  Events

Appointed Officer

P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
            TBD

Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
P/N/F/Lt Dick Jarmon, SN
Lt Richard Wagner            

Lt Shirley Geggie, P
       

 

Executive Officer Lt/C Gary Jialanella, JN

Office

Boat Shows
Legislative Officer
Liaison
Radio/Technical
Vessel Safety Check
Safety Officer
Public Relations Officer
Co-Op Charting

A
sst Co-Op Charting

Appointed Officer

P/C Betty Torres, SN
           
TBD
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Cdr Greg Allen, JN-IN
Lt Jane Pozan|
Lt/C Gary Jialanella, JN

P/C Robert Blau, SN  
Lt Mike Downie, N   

Administrative Officer Lt/C Linda Downie, S

Office

Amateur Radio Net
Change of Watch 1
Change of Watch 2
Hospitality
Meetings & Programs
Membership
Port Captian - Lake Erie
Port Captian - Anchor Bay &
                       Clinton River
Rendezvous

Appointed Officer

P/C Robert Blau, SN
Lt Shirley Geggie, AP
            TBD
P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
Lt Charles Godfrey, AP
P/C David Kowalski, SN
Lt/C Gerald Major, JN
P/N/F/Lt Dick Jarmon, SN

Lt Charles Godfrey, AP and
P/C Betty Torres, JN           

 

Educational Officer Lt/C Julian Fiander, JN


 

Office

Assistant Education Officer
ABC Chairman
Advanced Grades
Electives
Seminars

Appointed Officer

1st Lt Mike Downie, SN
1st Lt Mike Downie, SN
Lt/C Julian Fiander, JN
1st Lt Mike Downie, SN
P/C Donald Fiander, SN

 

Secretary TBD

  

Office

Assistant Secretary
Newsletter Editor
Ensign Correspondent
Historian
Information Technology Contact
Mailing
Roster / Database
Webmaster                                
Facebook Page Chair

Appointed Officer

1st Lt Colleen Godfrey, P
            TBD

1st Lt Colleen Godfrey, P
            TBD
Lt Judy Delargy, SN
P/C Althea Doolittle, SN
Lt David Kowalski, SN
Lt Judy Delargy, SN
Lt Carolyn Mabbit-Mitchell

 

Treasurer Lt/C Paul Loock, JN

Office

Property Officer
Supply/Ship's Store
Fundraising

 

Appointed Officer

Dick Wagner, JN
P/C Elizabeth Torres, JN
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN

Executive Committee

P/C Doug Mitchell, SN
P/C Patricia Jarmon, SN
Michael Thornton, AP
David Bartilson, AP

Auditing Committee

Stf/C Denise Samu, AP
Charles Samu, AP
P/C Tony Lewandowski, AP

Nominating Committee

P/C Doug Mitchell, SN
P/Lt/C Judy Delargy
P/C Althea Doolittle, SN

.

Rules Committee

P/C Robert Blau, SN
P/C Thomas Smith, N
P/T Gerry Major, JN
 
 

Admin

 

Site Design by Natural Software